Defendant testified that plaintiff told her that they had to understand that they had signed over the litter to him. Carmichael v. Beller, 1996 OK 48, 2, 914 P.2d 1051, 1053. Loffland Bros. Co. v. Overstreet, 758 P.2d 813 - Casetext Stoll contracted to sell the Xiongs a 60-acre parcel of land in Oklahoma for $130,000 ($2,000 per acre plus $10,000 for a road). Section 2-302 provides: (1) If the court as a matter of law finds the contract or any clause of the contract to have been unconscionable at the time it was made the court may refuse to enforce the contract, or it may enforce the remainder of the contract without the unconscionable clause, or it may so limit the application of any unconscionable clause as to avoid any unconscionable result. 8 Xiong testified that in February of 2009 he had traded the chicken litter from the first complete clean out of their six houses for shavings. Yang testified: The de-caking process involves removal of some of the upper layer of bedding used by a flock.